Trophy Room

Both our World Famous Pro Team and Sponsored Artists have won numerous awards at tattoo expos all over the world. 

    • Artist: Andrey Kolbasin
    • Award: Appreciation for Great Improvements to the Art of Tattooing
    • Location: Moscow Tattoo Week
    • Date: 2017-09-01
    • Artist: Mirel
    • Award: Best Realistic
    • Location: Torino Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-09-01
    • Artist: Denis Torikashvili
    • Award: 1st Place Best Black and Grey
    • Location: Moscow Tattoo Week
    • Date: 2017-09-01
    • Artist: Mark Bester
    • Award: Best Color
    • Location: Torino Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-09-01
    • Artist: Alexandr Litvinov
    • Award: 2nd Place Best of Day
    • Location: Tattoo Week Moscow
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Ash Lewis
    • Award: Best Realistic
    • Location: Titanic Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: Best of Saturday | Best Small Color
    • Location: Ink Mania Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Lek Predator
    • Award: 2nd Place Best of Day
    • Location: Samui Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Debora Cherry
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: Mulared Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Marina Avtonomova
    • Award: 3rd Place Best Small Color
    • Location: Inkmania Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Debora Cherry
    • Award: 1st place Best of Saturday
    • Location: Mulared Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Debora Cherry
    • Award: 2nd place Best of Friday
    • Location: Mulared Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Mirel
    • Award: 1st Place Public Sunday Award
    • Location: Inkmania Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Damian Gorski
    • Award: Best of Show | Best Large Colour
    • Location: TatCon Blackpool
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Joshua Carlton
    • Award: Prestige Chaudesaigues Award
    • Location: Cantal Ink – France
    • Date: 2017-08-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: Best Color
    • Location: Summer Tattoo Festival
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Tattoo Bird
    • Award: Best of Day
    • Location: Samui Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Jordan Oterski
    • Award: 1st Place Small Black and Grey | 2nd Place Best of Saturday
    • Location: Tatcon Blackpool
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: 2nd Place – New School
    • Location: Inkmania Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Thomas Carli Jarlier
    • Award: Best of Sunday | Best of Show
    • Location: Corsair Tattoo Ink
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Max Pniewski
    • Award: Best of Friday
    • Location: Titanic Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Damian Gorski
    • Award: Best of Sunday | Best of Show
    • Location: Leeds Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Nuno Feio
    • Award: ‘Most Craziest’ Tattoo Award
    • Location: Titanic Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Zhang Poo
    • Award: Tattoo of the Day & Best Portrait
    • Location: NY Empire State Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-07-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: 3rd Place – Best Color
    • Location: Riccione International Tattoo Show
    • Date: 2017-06-01
    • Artist: Tomasz TOFI Torfinski
    • Award: 2nd Place – Best Of Day Sunday
    • Location: Riccione International Tattoo Show
    • Date: 2017-06-01
    • Artist: Luiz Lopes
    • Award: 1st Place – Tattoo Of The Day
    • Location: Ink Mania
    • Date: 2017-06-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: Best Of Friday
    • Location: Treviso Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Dero Arbuz
    • Award: 3rd Place – Best Oriental
    • Location: Prison Ink Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Elsa Skelter
    • Award: 2nd Place – Best Other Styles
    • Location: Treviso Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Damian Gorski
    • Award: Best Large Color – 2nd Place Best of Show
    • Location: Liverpool Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Ilya Fominykh
    • Award: 2nd Place Black & Grey
    • Location: SPB Tattoo Weekend – Russia
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Karol Rybakowski
    • Award: 1st Place Large Color – 2nd Place Realistic Portrait – 3rd Place Best of Day
    • Location: International Tattoo Expo Rome
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Mark Bester
    • Award: Best Large Color
    • Location: Northlake Tattoo Show
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Shatsky
    • Award: 1st Place Color
    • Location: SPB Tattoo Weekend – Russia
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Ryan Smith
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: Liverpool Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Jay Freestyle
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: Liverpool Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Max Pniewski
    • Award: Best of Day
    • Location: Liverpool Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Karol Rybakowski
    • Award: Best Large Color
    • Location: International Tattoo Expo Rome
    • Date: 2017-05-01
    • Artist: Ryan Smith
    • Award: Best Large Black & Grey
    • Location: Big North Tattoo Show
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: Best of Sunday
    • Location: Lecce Tattoo Fest
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Daria Pirojenkio
    • Award: Best of 3rd Day
    • Location: KRD Tattoo Week
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Sarah Miller
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: All American Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Troy Radecki
    • Award: 1st place Best Small Color
    • Location: All American Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Max Pniewski
    • Award: 3rd place in Best of Saturday
    • Location: Tattoo Expo Bologna
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Pirojenko Tattoo
    • Award: 3rd place in Best Watercolour
    • Location: No Limits International Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Justin Nordine
    • Award: 1st and 2nd for Watercolor and 1st for Avant-garde
    • Location: No Limits International Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Calvin Moktar
    • Award: 1st place in Fresh B&G and Fresh Portrait
    • Location: No Limits International Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-04-01
    • Artist: Zhang Po
    • Award: B&G Tattoo of the Day
    • Location: No Limits International Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Jay Freestyle
    • Award: 1st place Best of Day – 2nd place Best of Day – 3rd place in Best of Day
    • Location: Taiwan Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Tofi Tattoo
    • Award: 1st place Best of Day – 2nd place Best of Day – 3rd place in Best of Day
    • Location: Taiwan Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Sarah Miller
    • Award: 1st place Best of Day – 2nd place Best of Day – 3rd place in Best of Day
    • Location: Taiwan Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Damien Wickham
    • Award: 2nd place in Best Small Color
    • Location: Evergreen Tattoo Invitational
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Zhang Po
    • Award: Tattoo Of The Day
    • Location: StarCity Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Robert Kane
    • Award: Tattoo of the Day
    • Location: Skindustry Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Mirel
    • Award: Best of Realistic 2nd prize
    • Location: Tattoo Expo Leipzig
    • Date: 2017-03-01
    • Artist: Mick Rat
    • Award: Best New School
    • Location: Mexicali Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Damian Gorski
    • Award: 2nd Place – Best Realism
    • Location: London Tattoo Collective
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Ryan Smith
    • Award: Best Of Show & 2nd Place overall
    • Location: London Tattoo Collective
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Sam Barber
    • Award: Best Of Show & 2nd Place overall
    • Location: London Tattoo Collective
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Babiery Hernandez
    • Award: 3rd Place Best Tattoo (color) Of The Day
    • Location: Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Teej Poole
    • Award: 1st place Black & Gray Portrait / 3rd place Large Black & Gray
    • Location: Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Zhang Po
    • Award: 3rd Place – Black & Gray Portrait
    • Location: Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Jay Freestyle
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: Milano Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Ryan Smith
    • Award: Best of Show
    • Location: Milano Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2017-02-01
    • Artist: Zhang Po
    • Award: Best of Day
    • Location: Golden State Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-01-01
    • Artist: Zhang Po
    • Award: Best Black & Gray(small), Best Black & Gray(large), Best Black & Gray Portrait
    • Location: DC Tattoo Expo
    • Date: 2017-01-01
    • Artist: Maks Kornev
    • Award: Best Color
    • Location: Sanremo Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2016-12-01
    • Artist: Maksim Yalovik
    • Award: Best of Day
    • Location: Sanremo Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2016-12-01
    • Artist: Ryan Smith
    • Award: Best of Show Best Other Styles
    • Location: Sanremo Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2016-12-01
    • Artist: Vincent Bloodline
    • Award: 2nd Place
    • Location: Tattoo Convention Cesenatico
    • Date: 2016-12-01
    • Artist: Andris Petrozenko
    • Award: Best Realistic Award
    • Location: Ilshofen Tattoo Convention
    • Date: 2016-12-01